In re K.B.G.
[…] Accordingly, we reverse the trial court's order and remand for further findings of fact consistent with this opinion. Given our decision, we do not reach respondent mother's remaining arguments pertaining to the adjudication portion of the order.

III

Respondent mother additionally contends that, in the disposition portion of the order, the trial court failed to make required findings of fact regarding Kayla's best interests under N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B–1110(a) (2011). N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B–1110(a) provides: “[T]he court shall consider the following criteria and make written findings regarding the following that are relevant:” “(1) [t] he age of the juvenile”; “(2) [t] he likelihood of adoption of the juvenile”; “(3) [w] hether the termination of parental rights will aid in the accomplishment of the permanent plan for the juvenile”; “(4) [t]he bond between the juvenile and the parent ”; “(5) [t] he quality of the relationship between the juvenile and the proposed adoptive parent, guardian, custodian, or other permanent placement”; and “(6) [a]ny relevant consideration.” (Emphasis added.)