In re J.W.
[…] As an initial matter, we disagree with Father's premise regarding J.W.’s placement and note that Father did not seek relief from the trial court's temporary order following the initial adversary hearing, in which the trial court found that J.W. should not be returned to his parents. See id. § 262.201(g) (requiring the trial court, at the conclusion of a full adversary hearing following a child's emergency removal, to return the child to the parent unless sufficient evidence shows, among other things, that "there is a substantial risk of a continuing danger if the child is returned home"); see also In re T.M. , No. 14-20-00703-CV, 2021 WL 865363, at *4–5 (Tex.