In re J.W.
[…] Id. at *2.

We question the reasoning in Cole because it seems that the father's ability to designate the children's primary residence in Dallas County would indeed be affected by an order requiring the children to attend school about 200 miles away. Regardless, the legislature has since amended section 156.006(b) to insert the phrases "creating a designation, or" and "or the effect of creating a geographic area, or changing or eliminating the geographic area, within which a conservator must maintain the child's primary residence." See Act of May 11, 2017, 85th Leg., R.S., ch. 91, § 1, sec. 156.006(b), 2017 Tex. Sess. Law Serv. 201, 201 (current version at Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 156.006(b)).