In re J.S.N.
[…] See Tex. R. Civ. P. 680. Mother used a form she obtained on the Internet. The motion states the following in bold and in all caps and cites to Rule 680:

See Tex. Fam. Code § 82.009(1) (providing that application requesting temporary ex parte order must "contain a detailed description of the facts and circumstances concerning the alleged family violence and the need for the immediate protective order"); Tex. Fam. Code § 83.001(a) ("If the court finds from the information contained in an application for a protective order that there is a clear and present danger of family violence, the court, without further notice to the individual alleged to have committed family violence and without a hearing, may enter a temporary ex parte order for the protection of the applicant or any other member of the family or household of the applicant.").

THIS TEMPORARY RESTRAINING ORDER WILL ONLY BE IN EFFECT UNTIL NOTICE CAN BE SERVED ON RESPONDENT AND A HEARING CAN BE HELD, AND WILL NOT LAST LONGER THAN FOURTEEN DAYS UNLESS THE COURT EXTENDS IT FOR GOOD CAUSE, OR UNLESS THE