In re J.S.N.
[…] However, review of Mother's motion for temporary restraining order, temporary injunction, and temporary orders shows that she brought her motion pursuant to Rule 680 of the Texas Rules of Civil Procedure. See Tex. R. Civ. P. 680. Mother used a form she obtained on the Internet. The motion states the following in bold and in all caps and cites to Rule 680:

See Tex. Fam. Code § 82.009(1) (providing that application requesting temporary ex parte order must "contain a detailed description of the facts and circumstances concerning the alleged family violence and the need for the immediate protective order"); Tex. Fam.