In re Jones
[…] Id. at 1-2. The Trustee does not challenge CFCU's appeal as moot. The Court agrees with CFCU that this appeal falls within an exception to the mootness doctrine and the Court has jurisdiction to hear it.

B. Can the Bankruptcy Court Issue an Order Pursuant to the "Unless the Court Orders Otherwise" language in Section 1326 to Direct Adequate Protection Payments to the Trustee?

Section 1326(a)(1) of the Bankruptcy Code states in relevant part:

Unless the court orders otherwise, the debtor shall commence making payments not later than 30 days after the date of the filing of the plan or the order for relief, whichever is earlier, in the amount —
. . .
(C) that provides adequate protection directly to a creditor holding an allowed claim secured by personal property to the extent the claim is attributable to the purchase of such property by the debtor for that portion of the obligation that becomes due after the order for relief . . .
11 U.S.C. § 1326(a)(1) (emphasis added).