In re Jennifer W.
[…] (See In re Katrina W., supra, 31 Cal.App.4th at p. 447 [Mothers disbelief that anything improper had occurred placed child at risk of inability to heal from past abuse and possibility of future abuse].)

Finally, Mother contends that the Department failed to meet its burden to demonstrate a prima facie case of abuse according to section 355.1, subdivision (a), which states: "Where the court finds, based upon competent professional evidence, that an injury, injuries, or detrimental condition sustained by a minor is of a nature as would ordinarily not be sustained except as the result of the unreasonable or neglectful acts or omissions of either parent, the guardian, or other person who has the care or custody of the minor, that finding shall be prima facie evidence that the minor is a person described by subdivision (a), (b) or (d) of Section 300." The rebuttable presumption afforded by section 355.1, subdivision (a) affects the burden of production. (§ 355.1, subd.