In re J.E.J., B.M.J., T.L.J
[…] The record and the trial court's actions pursuant to the UCCJEA confirm that South Carolina did not have exclusive, continuing jurisdiction over the children. Accordingly, we cannot conclude that the trial court erred in finding that North Carolina had subject matter jurisdiction.

Respondent-mother also argues that the trial court erred by conducting the adjudication hearing when the South Carolina orders were not attached to the petition, in violation of section 7B-1104(5) of our General Statutes. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1104(5) (2005) (stating that "[t]he name and address of any person or agency to whom custody of the juvenile has been given by a court . . . and a copy of the custody order shall be attached to the petition or motion"). We reject Respondent-mother's argument, as the South Carolina orders were not custody orders and Respondent-mother did not attempt to show prejudice.