In re Jeanne I.
[…] We remanded the matter and ordered the Agency to reassess the matter. (Maria R., supra, at *38-*40.) Here, in contrast to P.A., Andy G. and Maria R., the victim of sexual abuse and the sibling are both female.

Section 355.1, subdivision (d) provides in pertinent part: "Where the court finds that either a parent, a guardian, or any other person who resides with... a minor who is currently the subject of the petition filed under Section 300... has been found in a prior dependency hearing... to have committed an act of sexual abuse, ... that finding shall be prima facie evidence in any proceeding that the subject minor is a person described by subdivision (a), (b), (c), or (d) of Section 300 and is at substantial risk of abuse or neglect. The prima facie evidence constitutes a presumption affecting the burden of producing evidence." Here, the Agency did not file a dependency petition on L.S.'s behalf since she lives with her biological father.

In arguing the age differential here is immaterial, the Agency relies on In re Lucero L. (2000) 22 Cal.4th 1227, 1235 (Lucero L.).