In re J.B.
[…] Prior to issuing the classification order, the court must conduct a hearing to determine whether the child is an offender under Tier I, Tier II or Tier III under R.C. Chapter 2950. R.C. 2152.83(A)(2).

{¶30} R.C. 2152.84 requires a juvenile court that has held the hearing and made the determinations required by R.C. 2152.83(A) to hold a second hearing "upon completion of the disposition of that child." R.C. 2152.84(A)(1). The purpose of this second hearing is "to review the effectiveness of the disposition and of any treatment provided for the child, to determine the risks that the child might re-offend, to determine whether the prior classification of the child as a juvenile offender registrant should be continued or terminated," and to determine whether the court's prior determination as to whether to classify the child under Tier I, Tier II or Tier III "should be continued or modified." R.C. 2152.84(A)(1).