In re J. K. G.
[…] The trial court, as the factfinder, was entitled to assess Mother's credibility and could have reasonably found that Mother's delay to attend inpatient drug treatment was due to her unwillingness to avail herself of this resource rather than her concerns regarding housing and the alleged difficulty finding an inpatient drug treatment program that would admit her. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 263.307(b)(11) (listing "the willingness and ability of the child's family to effect positive environmental and personal changes within a reasonable period of time" as a best interest factor considered by the trial court); see also HealthTronics, Inc., 382 S.W.3d at 582 (holding the trial court in a bench trial is the sole judge of the credibility of witnesses and the weight to be given their testimony).