In re J. K. G.
[…] As mentioned above, Mother did not successfully complete drug treatment as recommended by the drug assessment and psychological evaluation, and she either failed or did not take several drug tests. Mother did not complete her individual therapy, nor did she complete her domestic violence classes. The trial court could have reasonably found that Mother's unwillingness to complete her service plan was an indication that termination of Mother's parental rights was in J.K.G.'s best interest. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann.§ 263.307(b)(10) (listing "the willingness and ability of the child's family to seek out, accept, and complete counseling services and to cooperate with and facilitate an appropriate agency's close supervision" as a best interest factor to be considered by the trial court).

The trial court heard ample evidence that the child was removed because of concerns with Mother's illegal drug use and domestic violence between Mother and Father.