IN RE ISH
[…] Hubbard, 2005 WL 3117215 at * 8; see, e.g., 11 U.S.C § 362(c)(3) and (4) (adding provisions altering the applicability of the automatic stay in cases involving individual debtors who had one or more cases pending within the previous year that were dismissed).

In a previous case, this court considered the appropriate consequence of non-compliance with § 109(h). See Henderson, Case No. 05-76887. The court considered 11 U.S.C. § 301, which provides that a case "is commenced by the filing with the bankruptcy court of a petition under such chapter by an entity that may be a debtor under such chapter" 11 U.S.C. § 301 (emphasis added).