In re Iris H.
[…] Law (10th ed. 2005) Parent & Child, § 703, pp. 879-880.) We therefore dismiss as moot mother’s appeal insofar as it relates to Iris.

2. Mother’s Appeal of No-Contact Order as to Iris Untimely

As a separate and alternative basis for dismissing mother’s appeal of the no-contact order with respect to Iris, we conclude that mother failed timely to appeal that order. Section 395, subdivision (a)(1) provides in relevant part, “A judgment in a proceeding under Section 300 may be appealed in the same manner as any final judgment, and any subsequent order may be appealed as an order after judgment.” (§ 395, subd. (a)(1).) “The dispositional order is the ‘judgment’ referred to in section 395, and all subsequent orders are appealable.