In re T.B.
[…] See N.T., 11/10/20, at 33-34, 37 (the trial court's credibility findings). As such, Mother's third and fourth issues are without merit.

In her fifth issue, Mother asserts that the court abused its discretion in finding that aggravated circumstances exist as to Mother in T.B.'s dependency case. Specifically, Mother asserts that Z.E.'s injuries do not constitute "serious bodily injury." We disagree.

Section 6341(c.1) of the Juvenile Act provides:

(c.1) Aggravated circumstances.-- If the county agency or the child's attorney alleges the existence of aggravated circumstances and the court determines that the child is dependent, the court shall also determine if aggravated circumstances exist. If the court finds from clear and convincing evidence that aggravated circumstances exist, the court shall determine whether or not reasonable efforts to ... to preserve and reunify the family shall be made or continue to be made. ...

42 Pa.C.S. § 6341(c.1). "Aggravated circumstances" are present, in part, when "[t]he child or another child of the parent has been the victim of physical abuse resulting in serious bodily injury, sexual violence or aggravated physical neglect by a parent." 42 Pa.C.S. § 6302(2).