In re K.B.D.
[…] As a man alleging that he is the putative biological father in proceedings under Chapter 160, John also had the right to join his SAPCR with his proceeding to adjudicate whether he is Kate's father. We overrule Kerry's first issue.

In re E.Y.H., 2019 WL 6755594, at *4 (Tex. App.—Beaumont Dec. 12, 2019, no pet.) (mem. op.) (citing In re Sullivan, 157 S.W.3d 911, 919 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2005, orig. proceeding)); Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 160.602(3).

See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 160.610 ("[A] proceeding to adjudicate parentage may be joined with a proceeding for ... possession of or access to a child, child support, ... or another appropriate proceeding.").

Finality of Judgments