In re C.S.B.
[…] Thus, according to wife, by permitting Willow Bend to receive reimbursement, the Disbursement Order conflicts with the Decree. Wife's argument reads too much into the Decree and ignores the terms of the Amended Receivership Order to which she agreed.

After rendering the Decree, the trial court retained jurisdiction to "render further orders to enforce the division of property made in the decree of divorce . . . to assist in the implementation of or to clarify the prior order." DeGroot, 369 S.W.3d at 922 (citing TEX. FAM. CODE § 9.006(a)). The trial court's continuing authority included issuing orders that "specify more precisely the manner of effecting the property division previously made or approved if the substantive division of property is not altered or changed." TEX. FAM. CODE § 9.006(b); In re Marriage of Pyrtle, 433 S.W.3d at 160.

1. The Decree did not prohibit payments from gross sale proceeds