In re C.J.B.
[…] Appellant's first issue is meritless.

"A person commits the crime of harassment when, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another, the person: (1) strikes, shoves, kicks or otherwise subjects the other person to physical contact, or attempts or threatens to do the same; [or] (3) engages in a course of conduct or repeatedly commits acts which serve no legitimate purpose." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2709(a)(1), (3). "Course of conduct" is defined as: "A pattern of actions composed of more than one act over a period of time, however short, evidencing a continuity of conduct. The term includes lewd, lascivious, threatening or obscene words [...] or actions[.]" 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2709(f).
--------

In his second issue, Appellant argues that the Commonwealth failed to establish sufficient evidence for indecent assault under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(1).