In re A.M.W.
[…] See Trial Court Opinion, 4/20/20, at Exhibit D; N.T., 11/21/19, at 7. As the certified record contradicts Mother's assertion that the juvenile trial court transferred custody to Father without a hearing, no relief would be due even in the absence of waiver.

Likewise, had Mother preserved the related assertion that the juvenile court's decision to place A.M.W. with Father violated the Child Custody Law, that claim would fail because the juvenile court was specifically authorized to grant permanent custody to Father pursuant to section 6351(a)(2.1), as the disposition that was "best suited to the safety, protection and physical, mental, and moral welfare of the child[.]" See 42 Pa.C.S. § 6351 ("Disposition of dependent child.").