In re A.M.W.
[…] Trial Court Order, 11/21/19, at 1 (emphasis added).

Assuming, arguendo, that the claim was not waived due to Mother's failure to appeal the August 30, 2019 order awarding physical and legal custody to Father, Mother's argument additionally lacks merit. Preliminarily, the certified record belies Mother's assertion that the court transferred custody without a hearing. In reality, the trial court held a permanency review hearing on August 30, 2019 before transferring physical and legal custody to Father pursuant to § 6357, which provides, in pertinent part: "The court may award legal custody under this section on a . . . permanent basis to an individual under section 6351(a)(2.1) [regarding the dependency disposition that is best suited to the safety, protection, and physical, mental, and moral welfare of the child]." Mother attended that hearing and was represented by counsel. She testified, as did the CUA case manager, Ms. Arnold.