In re Innua Canada LTD
[…] See In re Bear Stearns, 374 B.R. at 129 (citing Council Reg. (EC) No. 1346/2000, P 13); see also In re Basis Yield Alpha Fund, 381 B.R. at 47. "This generally equates with the concept of a principal place of business in United States law." In re Basis Yield Alpha Fund, 381 B.R. at 48 (citing In re Tri-Continental Exchange, 349 B.R. at 633-34); In re Bear Stearns, 374 B.R. at 129 (citing same).

Furthermore, Section 1516(c) explicitly provides: "In the absence of evidence to the contrary, the debtor's registered office . . .is presumed to be the center of the debtor's main interests." 11 U.S.C. § 1516(c); In re Bear Stearns High-Grade Structured Credit Strategies Master Fund, Ltd., 374 B.R. 122, 127 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 2007) (citing In re Tri-Continental Exchange Ltd., 349 B.R. 627, 635 (Bankr. E.D. Cal. 2006)).