In re IDC Enters.
[…] Under Washington law:

Debtor's closing argument did not address this argument, but it did not expressly abandon it either. Thus, the Court will consider it.

[A] secured party, other than a buyer of accounts, chattel paper, payment intangibles, or promissory notes or a consignor, shall comply with a request within fourteen days after receipt:

. . .

(2) In the case of a request regarding a list of collateral or a request regarding a statement of account, by authenticating and sending to the debtor an approval or correction.
RCW § 62A.9A-210(b). "A secured party that claims a security interest in all of a particular type of collateral owned by the debtor may comply with a request regarding a list of collateral by sending to the debtor an authenticated record including a statement to that effect within fourteen days after receipt." RCW § 62A.9A-210(c).

Further, RCW § 62A.9A-625(g)-(f) provides the remedy for a secured creditor's failure to comply with a request under RCW § 62A.9A-210(b):