In re Harris Ctr. for Mental Health & IDD
[…] Panel consisted of Worthen, C.J., Hoyle, J. and Neeley, J.


Summaries of

In re Harris Ctr. for Mental Health & IDD

COURT OF APPEALS TWELFTH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT TYLER, TEXAS
Nov 18, 2020
NO. 12-20-00228-CV (Tex. App. Nov. 18, 2020)
Case details for

In re Harris Ctr. for Mental Health & IDD

Case Details

Full title:IN RE: HARRIS CENTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH AND IDD, RELATOR

Court:COURT OF APPEALS TWELFTH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT TYLER, TEXAS

Date published: Nov 18, 2020

Citations

NO. 12-20-00228-CV (Tex. App. Nov. 18, 2020)

Citing Cases

In re Gonzales

See id. art. 46C.264(b) ("This article does not supersede any requirement under the other provisions of this…