In re Hapag-Lloyd Aktiengesellschaft
[…] Vessel-Operating Common Carriers, Fed. Maritime Comm'n, https:// www.fmc.gov/resources-services/vessel-operating-common-carriers (last visited June 16, 2021); see also 46 U.S.C. § 40102(7) (“Common Carrier”).

“Wyatt Decl.” refers to the “Declaration Of Douglas Wyatt, ” dated Sept. 18, 2020 (Dkt. 571).

A service contract is “a written contract, other than a bill of lading or receipt, between one or more shippers, on the one hand, and an individual ocean common carrier or an agreement between or among ocean common carriers, on the other, in which … the shipper or shippers commit to providing a certain volume or portion of cargo over a fixed time period; and … the ocean common carrier or the agreement commits to a certain rate or rate schedule and a defined service level, such as assured space, transit time, port rotation, or similar service features.” 46 U.S.C. § 40102(21).