In re Gutierrez
[…] Accordingly, Debtors’ petition was filed in good faith. Section 1325(a)(7) is satisfied.

h. Section 1325(a)(8)

Section 1325(a)(8) relates to domestic support obligations, which Debtor testified that neither Debtor owes or pays and thus, is satisfied.

i. Section 1325(a)(9)

Section 1325(a)(9) requires that "the debtor has filed all applicable Federal, State, and local tax returns as required by section 1308." Section 1308 requires Debtors to file all tax returns "for all taxable periods ending during the 4-year period ending on the date of the filing of the petition." Debtors filed tax documents for years 2017 and 2018 on the docket. The IRS's proof of claim does not indicate that Debtors have missing tax returns.