In re Gutierrez
[…] Algoe requests that this Court (1) deny confirmation of Debtors’ Plan; (2) remove the Trustee; and (3) appoint a new Chapter 13 Trustee and order that trustee to claw back the $28,500 in proceeds Lone Star garnered from the auction of the 2000 GMC truck and Rhino Lining Equipment; or, in the alternative (4) order the Trustee to claw back the $28,500.

Id. at 2–3, ¶ 9.

Id. at 3–4, ¶ 15.

Id. at 4.

Pursuant to § 324(a), "[t]he court may remove a trustee, other than the United States trustee, or an examiner for cause." Neither Fifth Circuit precedent nor the Bankruptcy Code defines "cause" under § 324(a).