In re Grindstaff
[…] See In re Adams, 206 B.R. at 462 (While Krohn permits dismissal for ability to repay, standing alone "it does not mandate that result."); In re Marshalek, 158 B.R. 704, 708 (Bankr. N.D. Ohio 1993) ("[A]n ability to pay, without more, is an insufficient basis to dismiss a case under § 707(b).") (dicta).

Although it is a close question, this court is unable to conclude that the percentage repayment of which the debtor is capable is sufficient standing alone to establish substantial abuse. In reaching this conclusion, the court gives great weight to the fact that § 707(b) specifically provides a presumption in favor of granting chapter 7 relief to a debtor. See 11 U.S.C. § 707(b) ("There shall be a presumption in favor of granting the relief requested by the debtor."). As noted by one court: