In re Grimm
[…] App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2011, orig. proceeding) (per curiam) (commitment order was void when it required father to pay child support but contained ambiguity regarding to whom it must be paid).

Likewise, if the county court intended to hold Relator in criminal contempt, the order fails to comply with statutory requirements applicable to that scenario. An order of incarceration for criminal contempt in a family law proceeding "must contain findings identifying, setting out, or incorporating by reference the provisions of the order for which enforcement was requested." TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 157.166(b). Such an order would also have to contain findings regarding "the date of each occasion when the respondent's failure to comply with the order was found to constitute criminal contempt." Id. But the order before us contains no findings whatsoever.