In re Gordon
[…] Subsection 727(d)(2) is also clearly inapplicable to the case at bar. There is no allegation that Mr. Gordon acquired or became entitled to acquire property of the estate, nor that he failed to report such acquisition of or entitlement to such property.

Similarly, subsection 727(d)(4) is inapplicable inasmuch as it pertains to audits performed by the Office of the United States Trustee in accordance with procedures established by the Bankruptcy Abuse Prevention and Consumer Protection Act of 2005. No such audit was performed in this case.

Subsection 727(d)(3) makes reference to acts specified in subsection 727(a)(6). Subsection 727(a)(6) provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

(a) The court shall grant the debtor a discharge, unless —

(6) the debtor has refused, in the case —

(A) to obey any lawful order of the court[.]

* * * *

11 U.S.C. § 727(a)(6).

In his Complaint, Trustee refers to the October 6, 2008, Order for Turnover, but does not state that the Debtors failed to comply with the Order.