In re General Waste Corporation
[…] Nevertheless, even if this evidence were sufficient to establish a property interest, Defendant's actions did not interfere with this alleged interest, and therefore, did not violate the automatic stay.

Plaintiff's Memorandum also asserts that there is an alternative source of authority for his claims pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 549, which provides, in relevant part, that "the trustee may avoid a transfer of property of the estate that occurs after the commencement of the case . . . that is not authorized under this title or by the court." 11 U.S.C. § 549(a)(1)(B). Plaintiff did not include a claim under 11 U.S.C. § 549 in his complaint; the Court, therefore, will not address this argument.