In re Fuelling
[…] The Plan proposed by Debtors fails to satisfy § 1225(a)(5)(B)(i) and (ii). These conclusions are dispositive. The Court, however, will address all the remaining arguments on confirmation to further clarify the record for any future proceedings.

b. Feasibility

Freedom Bank and ARM also argue that the Plan fails to satisfy § 1225(a)(6) which requires that "the debtor will be able to make all payments under the plan and to comply with the plan." 11 U.S.C. § 1225(a)(6). This is commonly referred to as the feasibility requirement. "The Eighth Circuit's feasibility test considers whether provisions in a plan are achievable given the unique facts of the case."