In re Frazier
[…] Frazier should have listed this debt on Schedule F as a general unsecured non-priority debt.

On January 31, 2005, the Debtor filed this adversary proceeding to have her student loans discharged pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 523(a)(8) alleging that the Debtor, due to an unspecified "undue hardship," is not now and will never be able to repay the student loan. The Department of Education filed a Motion to Dismiss the adversary proceeding for failure to exhaust available administrative remedies on September 27, 2005. Pursuant to 34 C.F.R. § 685.213, a borrower may be eligible for a total and permanent disability discharge. The Secretary of the Department of Education ("Secretary") makes an initial determination that a borrower is totally and permanently disabled if the borrower "provides the Secretary with a certification (on a form approved by the Secretary) by a physician who is a doctor of medicine or osteopathy and legally authorized to practice in a State that the borrower is totally and permanently disabled. . . ." 34 C.F.R. § 685.213(b).