In re Foster
[…] These ambiguities carry over into the analysis of the breach of Warranty Deed claims, as all provisions of the PSA survive closing. For these reasons, I find neither Debtor nor Wilmington Plantation is entitled to summary judgment on their respective waiver, breach of contract or breach of the Warranty Deed claims.

O.C.G.A. S44-3-115

Debtor argues even if he breached the PSA or warranty deed, any errors in the reservation of the building pads, were cured by the 2006 Consent Order pursuant to the procedures set forth in O.C.G.A. §44-3-115 which states:

The provisions of this article and of condominium instruments recorded pursuant thereto shall be liberally construed in favor of the valid establishment of a condominium pursuant to this article with respect to the submitted property. Substantial compliance with the requirements of this article for the establishment of a condominium shall suffice to bring property described in condominium instruments recorded pursuant to this article within the purview and application of this article; and any defects in such instruments or want of conformity with this article may be cured by an amendment thereto duly executed by the association and recorded or, upon application of any unit owner, with notice to the declarant, the association, and all other unit owners, by decree of the court .
O.C.G.A. §44-3-115 (emphasis added).

Debtor argues the recorded Declaration substantially complies with all the material provisions of the Georgia Condominium Act with the possible exception of the placing a metes and bounds description on the plat for the nine building pads.