In re First State Bancorporation
[…] 20

Total Cost

$10,801.00

$3,879.00

$16,061.00

$9,020.00

$1,882.50

$8,950.00


TOTAL: $50,593.50

Notice Recipients


District/Off: 1084-1

User: phennessy

Date Created: 3/24/2014

Case: 11-11916-j7

Form ID: pdfor1

Total: 7


Recipients of Notice of Electronic Filing:
ust United States Trustee ustpregion20.aq.ecf@usdoj.gov
aty Chris W Pierce chris@huntdavislaw.com
aty Corali Lopez-Castro clc@kttlaw.com
aty David Aaron Samole das@kttlaw.com
aty Jeffrey A. Sandell jsandell@fdic.gov
aty Joshua David Wayser joshua.wayser@kattenlaw.com
aty Linda S Bloom lbloom@spinn.net

TOTAL: 7

11 U.S.C. § 327(a). Section 330(a) provides, in relevant part:

After notice . . . and a hearing . . . the court may award . . . a professional person employed under section 327 . . .
(A) reasonable compensation for actual, necessary services rendered by the . . . professional person . . . and by any paraprofessional person employed by any such person; and
(B) reimbursement for actual, necessary expenses.

11 U.S.C. § 330(a)(1).

Johnson v. Georgia Highway Express, Inc., 488 F.2d 714, 717 - 719 (5th Cir. 1974).

Date

Description

Time

Amount

1

08/11/12

Responding FDIC discovery

reemployment of special

counsel

2.8

$658.00

2

01/23/13

Research attorney work product