In re Fawell
[…] What was furnished the Plaintiffs enabled them and the Court to piece together the somewhat complicated, and at times confusing, past involvement of the Debtor with the various businesses and his personal finances and banking account activities. Thus, the Court finds in favor of the Debtor and overrules the Creditor's objection to discharge under § 727(a)(3).

C. 11 U.S.C. § 727(a)(4)(A)

Section 727(a)(4)(A) provides:

(a) The court shall grant the debtor a discharge, unless —

(4) the debtor knowingly and fraudulently, in or in connection with the case —

(A) made a false oath or account.

11 U.S.C. § 727(a)(4)(A). The purpose of § 727(a)(4) is to enforce a debtor's duty of disclosure and to ensure that the debtor provides reliable information to those who have an interest in the administration of the estate. Carlson, 231 B.R. at 655; Bensenville Community Center Union v.