In re Estate of Sorrell
[…] See, e.g. Maryland Code (1974, 2011 Repl. Vol.), Estates and Trusts Article ("ET") § 9-112 ("Distribution made by the court . . . the court shall . . . direct the giving of notice to all interested persons concerned"); Md. Rule 6-443 ("When the personal representative cannot obtain agreement from all interested persons entitled to distribution, . . . the personal representative may file with the court a request for a meeting, under the supervision of the court, of all interested persons entitled to distribution."); ET § 7-502 ("The personal representative shall give written notice to . . . all interested persons of a claim, petition, or other request which could result, directly or indirectly, in the payment of a debt, commission, fee, or other compensation to or for the benefit of the personal representative or the attorney for the estate."); ET § 7-501 ("[T]he personal representative shall give written notice to all interested persons of the filing of an account with the court."); ET § 5-403 ("Notice that judicial probate has been requested shall be given promptly by the register to all interested persons"); ET § 7-301 ("A