In re Estate of Sorrell
[…] Id. at 17.

Appellees argue, citing to ET §§ 9-107, 9-112 and Rule 6-443, that the Estates and Trusts Article has established procedures which allow the personal representative to "seek the intervention of the Court to approve distributions when all interested persons do not agree to the proposed distribution." However, none of those provisions fit the factual circumstances presented here. ET § 9-107 permits a personal representative or legatee to petition the court to partition property or direct the sale of property that cannot be partitioned without prejudice. ET § 9-112(a) provides, in part, that, "[i]f the personal representative cannot obtain agreement from all interested persons entitled to share in the distribution of the property, he may apply to the court to make distribution." (Emphasis added).