In re Estate of Bush
[…] Kremer, 912 N.W.2d at 624. Here again, we read the "automatically valid" phrase to be a reference to the "shall be valid and enforceable" language contained in the statute, meaning that, if an antenuptial agreement satisfies the statutory safe harbor, we need not examine the common-law Kinney factors, which relate only to the procedural fairness of the agreement. See Minn. Stat. § 519.11, subd. 1 (stating that parties "of legal age may enter into an antenuptial contract or settlement prior to solemnization of marriage which shall be valid and enforceable if" certain conditions are satisfied (emphasis added)). Use of the "automatically valid" phrase does not negate the clear statement that begins the supreme court's analysis: "Antenuptial agreements must be fair, both procedurally and substantively." Kremer, 912 N.W.2d at 621.