In re Ericson
[…] (v) after filing of the above-entitled bankruptcy proceeding, knowingly and fraudulently withheld from the officers of this Court, documents affecting or relating to his property or affairs.

See 18 U.S.C. § 152 (1982). The factual basis for Plaintiff's objection to Ericson's discharge is grounded in the nondisclosure of the Sheboygan and Pomona shopping center projects as assets of both Ericson's and EDC's bankruptcy estates.

Section 152 provides in relevant part as follows:

Whoever knowingly and fraudulently conceals from a custodian, trustee, marshal, or other officer of the court charged with the control or custody of property, or from creditors in any case under title 11, any property belonging to the estate of a debtor; or

Whoever knowingly and fraudulently makes a false oath or account in or in relation to any case under title 11; or

. . . .
Whoever, either individually or as an agent or officer of any person or corporation, in contemplation of a case under title 11 by or against him or any other person or corporation, or with intent to defeat the provisions of title 11, knowingly and fraudulently transfers or conceals any of his property or the property of such other person or corporation; or

Whoever, after the filing of a case under title 11 or in contemplation thereof, knowingly and fraudulently conceals, destroys, mutilates, falsifies, or makes a false entry in any recorded information, including books, documents, records, and papers, relating to the property or financial affairs of a debtor; or

Whoever, after the filing of a case under title 11, knowingly and fraudulently withholds from a custodian, trustee, marshal, or other officer of the court entitled to its possession, any recorded information, including books, documents, records, and papers, relating to the property or financial affairs of a debtor.

Shall be fined not more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.

18 U.S.C. § 152 (1982).