In re Ellipso, Inc.
[…] Mann Technologies having failed to show lack of probable cause, its malicious prosecution claim is appropriately denied.

I take judicial notice of these prices.

A Count III: Violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1962(c).

Section 1962(c) of RICO provides that "it shall be unlawful for any person employed by or associated with any enterprise . . . to conduct or participate, directly or indirectly, in the conduct of such enterprise's affairs through a pattern of racketeering activity or collection of unlawful debt." Section 1961(3) defines "person" to include "any individual or entity capable of holding a legal or beneficial interest in property," and Section 1961(4) defines "enterprise" to include "any individual, partnership, corporation, association, or other legal entity, and any union or group of individuals associated in fact although not a legal entity." Section 1961(5) defines "pattern of racketeering activity" as at least two acts of racketeering activity within the past ten years, and Section 1961(1), in turn, defines "racketeering activity" as an extensive list of criminal offenses indictable under both state and federal law.