In re Dillon
[…] It doesn't seem that Angela has considered those factors in her decision to delay determining her residence with the child and her school enrollment.

In the end, despite several factors that do not bode well for joint physical care, it is clear the district court chose this arrangement to minimize the opportunity for unilateral decisions about the child's schooling, extra-curricular activities, and other matters and to maximize contact with both parents. SeeIowa Code § 598.41(3)(e) (stating in determining what custody arrangement is in the best interest of a child, the court must consider whether “each parent can support the other parent's relationship with the child”); In re Marriage of Will, 489 N.W.2d 394, 399 (Iowa 1992) (“In custody and physical care determinations, we are also mindful that the court must consider the denial of one parent of the child's opportunity to have meaningful contact with the other parent is a significant factor in determining the