In re Det. P.K.
[…] RCW 71.05.340(3)(a)(i–iv). An individual detained pursuant to such a petition “shall be held until such time, not exceeding five days,” as a hearing on the revocation can be scheduled. RCW 71.05.340(3)(c). At the hearing on the petition, the trial court determines whether any of the grounds in RCW 71.05.340(3)(a) have been met, and if so, “whether the terms of conditional release should be modified or the person should be returned to the facility.” RCW 71.05.340(3)(d).

Timeliness of the Hearing