In re Delgado
[…] other factors include the time and amount spent on such services, the rates charged for such services, whether the services were necessary to the administration of, or beneficial at the time at which the service was rendered toward the completion of the case, whether the services were performed within a reasonable amount of time commensurate with the complexity, importance, and nature of the problem, issue, or task addressed, and whether the compensation is reasonable based on the customary compensation charged by comparably skilled practitioners in cases other than bankruptcy cases. 11 U.S.C. § 330(a)(3); see also Johnson v. Georgia Highway Express, Inc., 488 F.2d 714 (5th Cir. 1974).

Section 329(a) of the Bankruptcy Code requires that any attorney representing a debtor file "a statement of the compensation paid or agreed to be paid, if such payment or agreement was made after one year before the date of the filing of the petition, for services rendered or to be rendered in contemplation of or in connection with the case by such attorney, and the source of such compensation." 11 U.S.C. § 329(a).