In re Delgado
[…] E.D. Ark. 1996) (noting that the "in exchange for compensation" requirement neither requires that a petition preparer "personally benefit from the funds, nor permits [a preparer to] hide behind another entity, even a purportedly religious or charitable one"). These affirmative obligations include the obligation to refrain from the unauthorized practice of law which "constitutes a fraudulent, unfair or deceptive act within the context of 11 U.S.C. § 110[(j)(2)(A)(i)(III)]." In re Dunkle, 272 B.R. 450, 456 (Bankr. W.D. Pa. 2002); Farness, 244 B.R. at 470; In re Wagner, 241 B.R. 112, 119 (Bankr. E.D. Pa. 1999). Pursuant to § 110(j), a bankruptcy court may "enjoin a bankruptcy petition preparer from engaging in any conduct in violation of this section or from further acting as a bankruptcy petition preparer." 11 U.S.C. § 110(j)(1); see also Wagner, 241 B.R. at 119; Dunkle, 272 B.R. at 455.