In re Decker
[…] Alternatively, if these two items are not allowed, Debtors' total monthly expenses would decrease to $9,427.32, thereby generating monthly disposable income of $11,362.34.

See the detailed calculation of monthly net income attached as Exhibit A.

DISCUSSION

The UST seeks conversion of Debtors' case to chapter 11 under § 706(b), which succinctly provides that, “[o]n request of a party in interest and after notice and a hearing, the court may convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 11 of this title at any time.” As the movant, the UST has the burden of establishing that the case should be converted to chapter 11. She argues that because § 706(b) does not include any requirements or standards for conversion, the court has the discretion to convert this case over Debtors' objection and without