In re Dawley
[…] Section 5104(a)(2)(ii) states, in pertinent part:

A transfer made . . . or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made . . . if the debtor made the transfer. . . . without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor . . . intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond the debtor's ability to pay as they became due.

12 Pa. C.S.A. § 5104(a)(2)(ii). Section 5105 states, in pertinent part:

A transfer made . . . by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made . . . if the debtor made the transfer . . . without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer . . . and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer[.]
12 Pa.C.S.A. § 5105.

Section 5105 of the UFTA is similar to § 354 of the UFCA which stated: