In re Darrian S.
[…] Based on the record and the applicable law, the court soundly exercised its discretion and Darrian has not sustained his burden of establishing otherwise. ¶18 The juvenile court's orders adjudicating Darrian delinquent, placing him on probation, and requiring him to pay restitution are affirmed.

Section 13-1201(A) defines the offense of endangerment as follows: "A person commits endangerment by recklessly endangering another person with a substantial risk of imminent death or physical injury."

Before it was amended in 2008, § 13-303(A)(3) previously stated, "A person is criminally accountable for the conduct of another if . . . [t]he person is an accomplice of such other person in the commission of an offense." 2008 Ariz. Sess. Laws, ch. 296, § 2. The legislature expanded accomplice liability to include "any offense that is a natural and probable or reasonably foreseeable consequence of the offense for which the person was an accomplice."