In re Darrian S.
[…] Under that interpretation of the evidence, the record contained sufficient evidence establishing Darrian's culpability under an accomplice theory of liability. See § 13-303(A)(3). ¶9 A person is "criminally accountable for the conduct of another . . . including any offense that is a natural and probable or reasonably foreseeable consequence of the offense for which the person was an accomplice" if the person acts as an "accomplice." § 13-303(A)(3).