In re Daly
[…] Registration Sys., Inc. v. Coakley, 838 N.Y.S. 2d 674, 674 (2d Dep't 2007); N.Y. U.C.C. § 3-202(1) ("Negotiation is the transfer of an instrument in such form that the transferee becomes a holder. If the instrument is payable to order it is negotiated through delivery with any necessary indorsement; if payable to bearer it is negotiated by delivery."); N.Y.U.C.C. § 1- 201(20) ("Holder means a person who is in possession of a document of title or an instrument or an investment certificated security drawn, issued or indorsed to him or to his order or to bearer or in blank.")

II. Wells Fargo Has Standing

Under the language of the PSA, Wells Fargo was appointed as master servicer with respect to the assets in the Trust.