In re C.Y.
[…] Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 101.007; In re J.F.-G., 627 S.W.3d 304, 311 n.14 (Tex. 2021).

The trial court found that Mother's actions satisfied three statutory predicate grounds-Subsections (E), (F), and (O)-but Mother focuses her appeal on Subsection (E): the trial court's finding that she had "engaged in conduct or placed [Calvin] with persons who [had] engaged in conduct [that had] endanger[ed] the physical or emotional well-being of [Calvin]." See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 161.001(b)(1)(E); see also id. § 161.001(b)(1)(F) (providing predicate termination ground based on a parent's "fail[ure] to support the child in accordance with the parent's ability"), (O) (providing predicate termination ground based on a parent's "fail[ure] to comply with the provisions of a court order that specifically established the actions necessary for the parent to obtain the return of the child").