In re Crystallex Int'l Corp.
[…] Here, prior to the filing of the Examiner Motion, the Foreign Representative had asked for, and was granted, relief under both sections 1519 and 1521, accordingly, I may modify or terminate that relief. If I can modify or terminate it, I can certainly take the lesser step of conditioning the previous relief granted. But, if I am wrong, it is of no moment. Subsequent to the filing of the Examiner Motion, the Foreign Representative has sought further relief under § 1521 in the Recognition Motion.

11 U.S.C. § 1522 provides:

(a) The court may grant relief under section 1519 or 1521, or may modify or terminate relief under subsection (c), only if the interests of the creditors and other interested entities, including the debtor, are sufficiently protected.
(b) The court may subject relief granted under section 1519 or 1521, or the operation of the debtor's business under section 1520(a)(3), to conditions it considers appropriate, including the giving of security or the filing of a bond.
(c) The court may, at the request of the foreign representative or an entity affected by relief granted under section 1519 or 1521, or at its own motion, modify or terminate such relief.
(d) Section 1104(d) shall apply to the appointment of an examiner under this chapter. Any examiner shall comply with the qualification requirements imposed on a trustee by section 322.

In Re Better Place, Inc., Case No. 13-11814, 2018 Bankr. LEXIS 322* 16-18 and n. 41 (Feb. 5, 2018) discussing and citing Jaffe v. Samsung Elecs. Co., 737 F.3d 14, 26 (4th Cir. 2013) ("We believe that Jaffe's view of the relationship between § 1521(a) and § 1522(a) is too myopic.