In re Crouch
[…] (1)(A) An injunction restraining and enjoining both parties from transferring, assigning, borrowing against, concealing or in any way dissipating or disposing, without the consent of the other party or an order of the court, of any marital property. Nothing herein is intended to preclude either of the parties from seeking broader injunctive relief from the court.

TENN. CODE ANN. § 36-4-106 (2003).

Section 36-4-129 states as follows:

(a) In all actions for divorce from the bonds of matrimony or legal separation the parties may stipulate as to grounds and/or defenses.

(b) The court may, upon stipulation to or proof of any ground for divorce pursuant to § 36-4-101, grant a divorce to the party who was less at fault or, if either or both parties are entitled to a divorce, declare the parties to be divorced, rather than awarding a divorce to either party alone.

TENN. CODE ANN. § 36-4-129 (2001). The parties stipulated that the ground for divorce was inappropriate marital conduct, and the Final Decree granted a divorce to both parties from each other based on this ground.

IT IS ACCORDINGLY ORDERED as follows:

. . . .