In re C.P.R.
[…] (2)The consent shall include the date and place of its execution and names and addresses and signatures of at least two persons who witnessed its execution and their relationship to the consenter. The consent of an incarcerated parent of an adoptee may be witnessed by a correctional facility employee designated by the correctional facility. Any consent witnessed by a correctional facility employee shall list the address of the correctional facility on the consent.
(3) In lieu of two witnesses a consent may be acknowledged before a notary public. 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2711(c)-(d).
23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2712 further provides:
A consent to a proposed adoption meeting all the requirements of this part but which does not name or otherwise identify the adopting parent or parents shall be valid if it contains a statement that it is voluntarily executed without disclosure of the name or other identification of the adopting parent or parents.
23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2712.

This Court has stated that the trial court may not proceed to consider the merits of a revocation of a consent if such revocation is untimely. In re Adoption of J.A.S., 939 A.2d 403, 408-09 (Pa.Super. 2007).