In re Coretech Indus., LLC
[…] SDI's) address; and (7) a certificate of notice. SDI sent the final invoice to the Debtor on April 29, 2016, so the indebtedness for SDI's services probably accrued on or around this day. Given that August is the fourth calendar month after April and that SDI filed its Lien Affidavit & Claim on the twelfth day of August, there is no genuine dispute that SDI complied with Section 53.052 and filed its Lien Affidavit & Claim "not later than the 15th day of the fourth calendar month after the day on which the indebtedness accrue[d]" and, therefore, properly perfected its statutory mechanic's lien. Accordingly, SDI properly perfected its statutory mechanic's lien and the only remaining issue is the amount of the underlying debt.