In re Condor Flugdienst GmbH
[…] L. & Prac. 2, Art. 3, at 3-4 (Apr. 2006)). It need, on the other hand, only consider whether the other protections are reasonably afforded.

Under section 1521, a bankruptcy court may "grant any appropriate relief." 11 U.S.C. § 1521(a) (emphasis added). While section 1521 does provide a list of sample relief, the list is introduced with the preceding phrase and "including," which, according to the rules of interpretation of the Bankruptcy Code, is not limited. 11 U.S.C. § 102(3). Relief under section 1521 is constrained under section 1522, which provides that "the court may grant relief under section 1519 or 1521 ... only if the interests of the creditors and other interested entities, including the debtor, are sufficiently protected." 11 U.S.C. § 1522(a).

Under section 105, the "court may issue any order, process, or judgment that is necessary or appropriate to carry out the provisions of this title." 11 U.S.C. § 105(a). Here we have in the Seventh Circuit specific guidance on the constraints to such relief.