In re Star & Crescent Boat Co.
[…] Compare Gotthelf v. Toyota Motor Sales, U.S.A., Inc. , 525 F. App'x 94, 105-06 (3d Cir. 2013) (noting that under New Jersey law, a four-year limitation period applies to breach of warranty claims and a plaintiff may "only recover for breach of warranty if the defects were discovered during the warranty period"); N.J. Stat. Ann. § 12A:2-725(2) (providing that "[a] cause of action accrues when the breach occurs, regardless of the aggrieved party's lack of knowledge of the breach," and "[a] breach of warranty occurs when tender of delivery is made, except that where a warranty explicitly extends to future performance of the goods and discovery of the breach must await the time of such performance the cause of action accrues when the breach is or should have been discovered"); with Blue Dolphin Charters, Ltd. v. Knight & Carver Yachtcenter, Inc. , No. 11-CV-565-L WVG, 2011 WL 5360074, at *5 (S.D. Cal.